Saturday, 21 January 2017


this is my version of heartbreak..

i always seem to start off with lyrics, definitely have problems.

conors songs are bae tbh. 

SOOOOO, today imma talk about periods.

im not even kidding when i say i have the worlds worst cramps like i NEVER have them. this time it's heavy and they kill, I stayed up on wednesday night/ thursday early morning. i got sent home from school try were that bad.

but what im doing. listening to conor maynard, one direction and reading chasing red on wattpad for the 100th time and I'm not even sorry. 

-Zaina xx

Wednesday, 11 January 2017

well guys..

and I'm on my way....

you all have no idea how obsessed i am with castle on the hill

ed, your hiatus is over now @onedirection pls come back we miss you </3

sorry if my lower case annoys you, i did it deliberately :)))


wazz gucci?

^^did the N deliberately haha


holy crap. I haven't posted in like forever. damn, aren't I awesome? well, guys here I am listening to Ed Sheeran and reading a bit of wattpad when im meant to be doing something for me mam. oops?

lol im not even sorry wattpad is bae <3

so, if your wondering what im gonna do, its upload ALOT.

imma delete it all and restart and for those who read, whats your new years resolutions?

mines keep blogging up to date AND lose weight, something I plan every year.

lotta love,

                  -Zaina xx